AMS 969th Meeting: Times and Locations
BE: Baker
Systems Engineering 1971 Neil Avenue
EA: 209 West 18th Avenue JE: Journalism Building 242 West 18th Avenue MW: Mathematics Tower 231 West 18th Avenue UH: University Hall 230 North Oval Mall |
Friday (Sept. 21) Alexander Eskin 5:40 pm - 6:30 pm. Room: EA 160. Saturday (Sept. 22) Dennis Gaitsgory 11:40 am - 12:30 pm. Room: EA 160. Saturday (Sept. 22) Yakov Pesin 2:00 pm - 2:50 pm. Room: EA 160. Saturday (Sept. 22) Thaleia
Zariphopoulou 5:10 pm - 6:00 pm.
Room: EA 160.
|
Session times: Friday 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm
UH 0047 | Cryptography and Computational and Algorithmic Number Theory | Eric Bach, Jonathan Sorenson |
UH 0090 | Coding Theory and Designs | Tom Dowling, Dijen Ray-Chaudhuri |
UH 0147 | Commutative Algebra | Evan Houston, Alan Loper |
UH 0151 | Algebraic Cycles, Algebraic Geometry | Roy Joshua |
UH 0038 | Stochastic Modeling in Financial Mathematics | Ronnie Sircar |
UH 0043 | Rings and Modules | S. K. Jain, Tariq Rizvi |
UH 0082 | Proof Theory and the Foundations of Mathematics | Timothy Carlson |
UH 0086 | Spectral Theory of Schr\"odinger Operators | Boris Mityagin, Sergei Novikov |
BE 0184 | L2 Methods in Algebraic and Geometric Topology (4:30-5:30P: ?) | Dan Burghelea, Michael Davis |
BE 0188 | Differential Geometry and Applications | Andrzej Derdzinski, Fangyang Zheng |
BE 0285 | Quantum Topology | Thomas Kerler |
BE 0394 | Group Theory (4:30P-5:30P, go to JR 300) | Koichiro Harada, Surinder Seghal, Ronald Solomon |
Session times: Saturday
8:30 am - 11:30 am
Saturday 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday 9:00 am - 12:30 pm
UH 0047 | Cryptography and Computational and Algorithmic Number Theory | Eric Bach, Jonathan Sorenson |
UH 0090 | Coding Theory and Designs | Tom Dowling, Dijen Ray-Chaudhuri |
UH 0147 | Commutative Algebra | Evan Houston, Alan Loper |
UH 0151 | Algebraic Cycles, Algebraic Geometry | Roy Joshua |
BE 0180 | Stochastic Modeling in Financial Mathematics | Ronnie Sircar |
UH 0051 | Rings and Modules | S. K. Jain, Tariq Rizvi |
BE 0291 | Proof Theory and the Foundations of Mathematics | Timothy Carlson |
BE 0130 | Spectral Theory of Schr\"odinger Operators | Boris Mityagin, Sergei Novikov |
BE 0184 | L2 Methods in Algebraic and Geometric Topology | Dan Burghelea, Michael Davis |
BE 0188 | Differential Geometry and Applications | Andrzej Derdzinski, Fangyang Zheng |
BE 0285 | Quantum Topology | Thomas Kerler |
BE 0394 | Group Theory | Koichiro Harada, Surinder Seghal, Ronald Solomon |
BE 0136 | Multivariate Generating Functions and Automatic Computation | Robin Pemantle |
BE 0192 | Fractals | Gerald Edgar |
BE 0198 | Contributed Papers |