OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
February 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
March 2019 - Auditoria - XX past Hu Aud
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
03:00pm~04:00pm MUSIC 3310/6710 Opera Techniques Lecture 3:00PM - 3:55PM
2
12:00pm~01:00pm Set - Alyssa Schott Junior BME Voice Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm Alyssa Schott Junior BME Voice Recital
01:30pm~02:30pm do not book
02:30pm~03:00pm set
3
4
07:00am~08:00am Load-in OSSB
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:30pm~02:30pm Strike Jazz OSSB
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Gabrielle Valladares MM Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~06:00pm Gabrielle Valladares MM Clarinet recital rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:30pm Flute Studio Ext: Guest Artist.
5
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - William Erickson Junior BM Clarinet Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm William Erickson Junior BM Recital
6
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Crew Meeting
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:30pm~05:00pm Set - Sarah Troeller Junior BME Cello Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Sarah Troeller Junior BME Cello Recital dress rehearsal
7
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
02:00pm~04:00pm Nate Centa
04:00pm~05:00pm hold Tim Donel
05:00pm~07:00pm Set - Kaylee Herzog Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Kaylee Herzog Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm strike
8
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
9
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
07:30am~06:00pm OFMC
10
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
11
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Strike Jazz combos
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
12
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
09:00am~05:00pm A/V System removal/Computer install.
13
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
07:30am~09:00am A/V System Install - All Day
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
14
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
07:30am~09:00am A/V System Install - All Day
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
15
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
07:30am~09:00am A/V System Install - All Day
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
16
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
17
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break
09:30am~10:00am Set - Andrew Mehraban DMA Double Bass recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~12:00pm Andrew Mehraban DMA Double Bass Recital dress rehearsal
18
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Strike Jazz combos
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
19
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~02:00pm Tim Donel
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Andrew K. Mehraban DMA Chamber Double Bass Recital
06:00pm~07:30pm Andrew K. Mehraban DMA Chamber Double Bass Recital
20
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Stage Crew Meeting
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Tim Donel
03:00pm~05:00pm Hold Jazz Guest Artist rehearsal
05:00pm~10:00pm WGC Talent Show rehearsal
21
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
05:00pm~07:00pm Set
07:00pm~10:00pm WGC Buckeyes Got Talent performance
22
10:00am~11:30am Bruce Hannis
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony sectionals
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Gabrielle Valladares MM Clarinet Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Gabrielle Valladares MM Clarinet Recital
23
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Sarah Troeller Junior BME Cello Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm Sarah Troeller Junior BME Cello Recital
24
25
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Strike Jazz combos
01:30pm~02:00pm Strike Jazz combos
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - James O'Connor Junior BME Jazz Percussion recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~05:00pm James O'Connor Junior BME Jazz Percussion recital dress rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Alexandra Goad Junior BM Flute recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Alexandra Goad Junior BM Flute recital dress rehearsal
26
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:30pm Tim Donel
02:30pm~03:00pm Austin Friedrichsen rehearsal
27
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Tim Donel
04:30pm~05:00pm Set - Nicholas Young MA Double Bass Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~07:00pm Nicholas Young MM Double Bass recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Set
08:00pm~10:00pm Trombone Ensemble concert
28
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:30pm Voice Studio
02:30pm~03:00pm Austin Friedrichsen rehearsal
06:00pm~08:00pm Anna Dorey
08:00pm~08:30pm Set - Cameron Reed Junior BME Horn Recital dress reheaarsal
08:30pm~09:30pm Cameron Reed Junior BME Horn Recital dress rehearsal
29
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2022 - 24293 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 2222 - 24259
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:00pm~06:00pm Anna Dorey
30
09:00am~11:00am Anna Dory
12:00pm~01:00pm Set - Cameron Reed Junior BME Horn Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm Cameron Reed Junior BME Horn Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Alexandra Goad Junior BM Flute Recital
03:00pm~03:30pm Alexandra Goad Junior BM Flute Recital
05:30pm~06:30pm Set - Nicholas Young MA Double Bass Recital
06:30pm~07:30pm Nicholas Young MA Double Bass Recital
31
11:30am~12:00pm Set - Trumpet dress rehearsals
12:00pm~01:30pm Daniel Brinker Senior Trumpet recital dress rehearsal
02:00pm~03:30pm Nic Cruz senior trumpetrecital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~05:00pm Heather Johnson Junior BME Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~08:00pm Set - James O'Connor Junior BME Jazz Percussion Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm James O'Connor Junior BME Jazz Percussion Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm strike
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Mar 11
|
Mar 12
|
Mar 13
|
Mar 14
|
Mar 15
|
Mar 16
|
[
Mar 17
]
|
Mar 18
|
Mar 19
|
Mar 20
|
Mar 21
|
Mar 22
|
Mar 23
|
Mar 24
View Week:
Feb 17
|
Feb 24
|
Mar 03
|
Mar 10
|
[
Mar 17
]
|
Mar 24
|
Mar 31
|
Apr 07
|
Apr 14
View Month:
Jan 2019
|
Feb 2019
|
[
Mar 2019
]
|
Apr 2019
|
May 2019
|
Jun 2019
|
Jul 2019
|
Aug 2019
|
Sep 2019