OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
January 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
March 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
February 2024 - Auditoria - N120 TMV Recital Hall
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
08:00am~09:00am WGC @ OMEA 7p Hyatt Ballroom
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - 1:35 to 1:50 pm
02:00pm~04:00pm Symphony Orch group B
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike
2
3
10:00am~03:00pm Graduate Voice Auditions
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Nini Qiao DMA Voice Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Nini Qiao DMA Voice Recital
4
5
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Trombone Search recital
06:30pm~07:30pm Set
07:30pm~08:30pm Faculty Recital Series: Open
08:30pm~09:00pm Strike
6
09:00am~10:30am Music 5591
01:00pm~01:30pm set
01:30pm~03:30pm Guest Artist Master Class - Piano
04:00pm~05:00pm Set
05:00pm~06:00pm Caroline Hong- Rush hour Series, Guest Artist Dr. Christopher Harding
06:00pm~06:30pm Strike
7
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Jiung Yoon
06:30pm~07:30pm set
07:30pm~08:30pm Trombone guest artist recital
8
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - 1:35 to 1:50 pm
02:00pm~04:00pm Symphony Orch group B
04:00pm~05:00pm Set -
05:00pm~06:00pm OSU Sinfonetta Concert
9
10
07:30am~05:30pm Audition Day activities; Undergrad and Grad Piano auditions
11
01:00pm~03:00pm Lara Brooks rehearsal
12
09:00am~10:00am Sam Sherer
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Trombone Search recital
12:30pm~01:30pm Juliet White-Smith
04:00pm~04:30pm Set - Ben Kerger Senior BM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
04:30pm~05:30pm Ben Kerger Senior BM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm Set
07:30pm~08:30pm Faculty Recital Series: Lara Brooks
08:30pm~09:00pm Strike
13
09:00am~10:30am Music 5591
11:00am~11:30am Connor Rosenberger recording
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
02:00pm~03:00pm Connor Rosenberger recording
04:30pm~06:30pm Trombone Candidate #3 rehearsal
14
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Trombone Search recital
15
07:00am~08:00am Nickel Creek in Mershon 7:30p
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
04:00pm~06:00pm Percussion Ensemble rehearsal - Fogle
06:30pm~08:30pm Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital dress rehearsal
16
12:30pm~01:00pm Set - Rosa Balderrama DMA Cello Recital dress rehearsal
01:00pm~02:30pm Rosa Balderrama Flores DMA Cello Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~06:00pm Sam Sherer rehearsal
07:00pm~09:00pm Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital dress rehearsal
17
10:00am~03:00pm Graduate Voice Auditions
05:00pm~08:00pm Elisabeth Shafer dress rehearsal
18
11:00am~12:00pm Set - Sam Sherer DMA Percussion Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Sam Sherer DMA Percussion Recital
01:30pm~02:30pm Set - Benjamin Kerger Senior BM Percussion Recital
02:30pm~03:30pm Benjamin Kerger Senior BM Percussion Recital
19
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
04:00pm~06:00pm Percussion Ensemble rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm set
07:30pm~08:30pm Faculty Series: Elisabeth Shafer 8p
08:30pm~09:00pm strike
20
09:00am~10:30am Music 5591
10:30am~12:30pm Composition candidate rehearsal & presentation
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
02:00pm~03:00pm Tim Donel
03:00pm~04:00pm Set - ASC Event
04:00pm~05:30pm Women in Arts Leadership Panel
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Matt Hanson Junior BM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Matt Hanson Junior BM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
21
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Performance Area Meeting
01:00pm~02:00pm Tune piano
07:00pm~09:00pm Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital dress rehearsal
22
09:30am~10:00am Set - Sean O'Brien MM Euphonium Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~11:00am Sean O'Brien MM Euphonium Recital dress rehearsal
11:30am~12:30pm Tune piano
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
07:00pm~07:30pm Set- Noah Brown Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~08:30pm Noah Brown Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
23
07:00pm~08:00pm Set - Rosa Balderrama DMA Cello Recital
08:00pm~09:30pm Rosa Balderrama DMA Cello Recital
24
07:00am~08:00am Percussion Ensemble Festival
09:30am~10:00am Set - Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~12:00pm Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital dress rehearsal
12:00pm~06:00pm Hong guest artist rehearsal
06:00pm~11:00pm Do not book two pianos on stage.
25
08:00am~10:00am Hong guest artist rehearsal
10:30am~11:30am Set - Sean O'Brien MM Euphonium Recital
11:30am~12:30pm Sean O'Brien MM Euphonium Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital
03:00pm~04:30pm Dustin Ferguson DMA Graduate Conducting Recital
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Phillip Perkins MM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Phillip Perkins MM Percussion Recital dress rehearsal
26
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - Manuel Vizurraga DMA Piano Recital dress rehearsal
02:00pm~04:00pm Manuel Vizurraga DMA Piano Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~06:00pm Hong guest artist rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Set
07:00pm~07:30pm Arved Ashby pre-concert talk
07:30pm~08:30pm Faculty Recital Series: Ed Bak
08:30pm~09:00pm Strike
27
09:00am~10:30am Music 5591
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
02:00pm~04:00pm Hong guest artist rehearsal
04:00pm~05:00pm set
05:00pm~06:00pm Rush Hour Series: Caroline Hong, Guest
06:00pm~06:30pm Strike
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Coshel Caudill Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Coshel Caudill Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
28
10:00am~11:30am Music 3340
12:00pm~12:30pm set
12:30pm~02:30pm Piano Area master class
07:00pm~07:30pm Set - Conor Smyth-Small DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~09:30pm Conor Smyth-Small DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
29
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Mus 7852.01 Piano Lit
04:30pm~07:30pm Set - Noah Brown Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Noah Brown/ Joel Caniff Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Feb 13
|
Feb 14
|
Feb 15
|
Feb 16
|
Feb 17
|
Feb 18
|
[
Feb 19
]
|
Feb 20
|
Feb 21
|
Feb 22
|
Feb 23
|
Feb 24
|
Feb 25
|
Feb 26
View Week:
Jan 21
|
Jan 28
|
Feb 04
|
Feb 11
|
[
Feb 18
]
|
Feb 25
|
Mar 03
|
Mar 10
|
Mar 17
View Month:
Dec 2023
|
Jan 2024
|
[
Feb 2024
]
|
Mar 2024
|
Apr 2024
|
May 2024
|
Jun 2024
|
Jul 2024
|
Aug 2024