OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019 - Auditoria - XX past Hu Aud
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022 - 24408 Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Set - Alyssa Powell DMA Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
04:30pm~06:30pm Alyssa Powell DMA Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion recital dress rehearsal
2
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set - Brooklyn Howell Junior BME Trumpet recital dress rehearsal
01:30pm~03:30pm Brooklynn Howell Junior BME Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Cosmos Fristachi Senior BM Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~05:30pm Cosmos Fristachi Senior BM Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Friedrichsen/Taylor/Chamion recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~08:00pm Friedrichsen/Taylor/Champion recital dress rehearsal
3
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
03:00pm~03:30pm Set - David Robinson DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
03:30pm~05:30pm David Robinson DMA Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~09:00pm Howell /Johnson rehearsal
4
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Set - David Robinson DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
01:00pm~03:00pm David Robinson DMA Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~04:00pm Kristina MacMullen
04:30pm~05:00pm set
05:00pm~07:00pm WS/DCHS dinner
5
08:30am~09:00am Set - Abigail Norman Junior BME Violin Recital dress rehearsal
09:00am~10:00am Abigail Normam Junior BME Violin Recital dress rehearsal end by 10:15
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2022 - 24293 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 2222 - 24259
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Set
02:30pm~05:30pm Glaser Masterclass Guest Artist
07:00pm~07:30pm Set - Caroline Bergan DMA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~09:30pm Caroline Bergan DMA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
6
07:00am~05:00pm Cofa
7
11:00am~12:00pm Set - Daniel Brinker Senior BME Trumpet Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Daniel Brinker Senior BME Trumpet Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~02:00pm Brooklynn Howell Junior BME Trumpet Recital
02:00pm~02:30pm Trumpet recitals
02:30pm~03:30pm Nic Cruz Senior BME Trumpet Recital
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Heather Johnson Junior BME Trumpet Recital
04:00pm~04:30pm Heather Johnson Junior BME Trumpet Recital
04:30pm~06:00pm Trumpet recitals
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~10:00pm Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital dress rehearsal
8
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022 - 24408 Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - Abby Pryor Junior BME Tuba recital dress rehearsal
02:00pm~03:00pm Abby Pryor Junior BME Tuba recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~03:30pm Tim Donel
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:30pm Set - Cosmos Fristachi Senior BM Clarinet Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm Cosmos Fristachi Senior BM Clarinet Recital
9
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Set - Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
01:00pm~03:00pm Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~03:30pm Set - John Markiewicz Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
03:30pm~04:30pm John Markiewicz Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
04:30pm~05:30pm Mitch Staples
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
10
08:00am~09:00am Brass Methods Sectional
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Stage Crew Meeting
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
11
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
02:00pm~02:30pm Set
02:30pm~03:30pm Graduate Conducting Lesson - Miriam Burns
03:30pm~04:30pm Set - David Robinson DMA Clarinet Recital
04:30pm~05:30pm David Robinson DMA Clarinet Recital
12
08:00am~09:00am Brass Methods Sectional
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2022 - 24293 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 2222 - 24259
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Caroline Bergan DMA Voice Recital
03:00pm~04:00pm Caroline Bergan DMA Voice Recital
04:00pm~07:30pm Hold Jazz Combos Concert
07:30pm~08:30pm Set - John Markiewicz Junior BM Voice Recital
08:30pm~09:00pm John Markiewicz Junior BM Voice Recital
13
07:00am~07:30am Spring Game
03:00pm~05:00pm Peter Gooch
14
09:30am~10:30am Set - Abigail Pryor Junior BME Tuba Recital
10:30am~11:00am Abigail Pryor Junior BME Tuba Recital
11:00am~12:00pm Set - Friedrichsen/Champion/Taylor Junior Tuba Recital
12:00pm~01:30pm Friedrichsen/Champion/Taylor Junior Tuba Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Abi Norman Junior BME Violin Recital
03:00pm~04:00pm Abi Norman Junior BME Violin Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital
05:30pm~07:30pm Set - Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm Strike
09:00pm~10:00pm Peter Gooch
15
08:00am~09:00am Set Jazz
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022 - 24408 Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~10:00pm Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn recital dress rehearsal
16
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~02:30pm Courtney Reymann dress rehearsal
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~05:00pm Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Set - Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital
17
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Mitch Staples
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
03:30pm~07:00pm Hold Jazz Rain location
07:00pm~08:00pm Set - Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital
08:00pm~09:00pm Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital
18
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~07:30pm Hold Jazz Rain Location
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~10:00pm Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba recital dress rehearsal
19
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2022 - 24293 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 2222 - 24259
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Tim Donel
03:00pm~05:00pm Set - Andrew Brathwaite Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Andrew Brathwaite Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
20
12:00pm~01:00pm Set - Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba Recital
01:00pm~02:00pm Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital
03:00pm~03:30pm Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Courtney Reymann Junior BME Voice recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Courtney Reymann Junior BME Voice recital
21
07:00am~08:00am Easter
22
07:00am~07:30am Last Day of Classes
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022 - 24408 Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
04:00pm~05:00pm Cancelled Set - Alyssa Powell DMA Clarinet Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Cancelled Alyssa Powell DMA Clarinet Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm set
06:30pm~08:30pm Flute Studio Recital.
23
09:00am~11:00am TPE Exam @ 9:30
12:30pm~01:00pm Set
01:00pm~03:00pm Hold Bruce Hennis & Search Committee.
03:00pm~03:30pm Strike
05:00pm~07:00pm Torres rehearsal
24
07:30am~08:00am Set
08:00am~05:00pm String Juries
05:00pm~05:30pm Strike
25
10:00am~12:00pm Confirmed MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 EXM 10:00AM - 11:45AM
12:00pm~02:00pm confirmed MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll EXM 12:00PM - 1:45PM Hughes Hall
07:00pm~09:00pm Mus 2251 review
26
10:00am~12:00pm confirmed MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 EXM 10:00AM - 11:45AM
01:00pm~03:00pm Mus 2251 review
04:00pm~06:00pm MUSIC 6710 - 31235 Opera Techniques EXM 4:00PM - 5:45PM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 33
27
05:00pm~08:00pm Writers Guild Epilog reading event
28
29
08:00am~10:00am Confirmed MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus EXM 8:00AM - 9:45AM
04:00pm~06:00pm MUSIC 7780.12 - 24415 Opera Performance EXM 4:00PM - 5:45PM Hughes Hall 100 MUSI
08:00pm~10:00pm MUSIC 4502.41 - 24180 Flute - Major EXM 8:00PM - 9:45PM
30
12:30pm~01:00pm Set - TPE
01:00pm~02:30pm Theory placement exam
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Apr 16
|
Apr 17
|
Apr 18
|
Apr 19
|
Apr 20
|
Apr 21
|
[
Apr 22
]
|
Apr 23
|
Apr 24
|
Apr 25
|
Apr 26
|
Apr 27
|
Apr 28
|
Apr 29
View Week:
Mar 24
|
Mar 31
|
Apr 07
|
Apr 14
|
[
Apr 21
]
|
Apr 28
|
May 05
|
May 12
|
May 19
View Month:
Feb 2019
|
Mar 2019
|
[
Apr 2019
]
|
May 2019
|
Jun 2019
|
Jul 2019
|
Aug 2019
|
Sep 2019
|
Oct 2019