OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
February 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
March 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
March 2021 - Auditoria - XX past Hu Aud
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
10:00am~11:00am Alex Sanso
02:00pm~03:00pm Scott Jones Band 2-2:40
03:00pm~04:00pm Scot Jones
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
2
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
3
08:00am~09:00am Dr. White-Smith's string ensemble coaching
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Scott Jones Band 2:20-3p
03:00pm~04:00pm Scott Jones
04:30pm~05:00pm Set S.O.
05:00pm~07:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture
07:00pm~07:30pm Strike
4
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~02:30pm S.O. WB sectional 1:50-2:35
03:00pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 3PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
05:30pm~09:30pm Michael Torres
5
07:00am~09:00am Lilly Carpenter
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Set
02:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony Performance
04:30pm~05:30pm Set - Miranda Martin-Hecker DMA Saxophone Recital
05:30pm~06:30pm Miranda Martin-Hecker DMA Saxophone Recital
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Jacob Heacock Senior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Jacob Heacock Senior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
6
11:00am~01:00pm Percussion Studio equipment move
01:00pm~02:00pm hold set
02:00pm~10:00pm Percussion studio recitals
7
08:00am~11:00am Do Not Book. Held for Percussion stage set.
11:00am~12:00pm Set Percussion Studio Recitals
12:00pm~01:00pm Alex Brudnicki/Clay Schneider Percussion Recital
01:00pm~02:00pm Room rest
02:00pm~02:30pm Casey Rupright Junior Percussion Recital
02:30pm~03:30pm Room rest
03:30pm~04:30pm Michael Mayer Percussion Recital
04:30pm~05:00pm Room rest
05:00pm~06:00pm Sarah NIchols/Michaela Poeppelmeier Percussion Recital
06:00pm~10:00pm Percussion recitals
8
09:30am~10:00am Set
10:00am~12:00pm Hold Chenyu Wang Recording Session w/ Rec Services
12:30pm~01:30pm Anna Dorey, Harpsichord needed.
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Nohemi Perez-Barradas Junior BME Violin Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~05:00pm Nohemi Perez-Barradas Junior BME Violin Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~05:30pm Set - Grayson Abend Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
05:30pm~06:30pm Grayson Abend Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
08:30pm~10:30pm Lin Ye Piano Rec own gear
9
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Jamey Boezi Junior BME Horn Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Jamey Boezi Junior BME Horn Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~07:30pm Set -Lucas Stickley-Miner Senior BM Jazz Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~08:30pm Lucas Stickley-Miner Senior BM Jazz Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
10
08:00am~09:00am Dr. White-Smith's string ensemble coaching
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:30pm~05:00pm Set S.O.
05:00pm~06:30pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture
06:30pm~07:00pm Concert Live Stream
07:00pm~07:30pm Strike
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Brittany White DMA Horn Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Brittany White DMA Horn Recital dress rehearsal
11
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~02:30pm S.O. WB sectional 1:50-2:35
03:00pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 3PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Jesse Lung Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Jesse Lung Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~08:30pm strike
12
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~04:00pm Libby Hainrihar 2:20-4p
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Brittany White DMA Horn Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Brittany White DMA Horn Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Jacob Heacock Senior BM Voice Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Jacob Heacock Senior BM Voice Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm Strike
08:30pm~10:30pm Lin Ye Piano Rec own gear
13
09:00am~11:00am Set -Lucas Stickley-Miner Senior BM Jazz Trumpet Recital
11:00am~12:00pm Lucas Stickley-Miner Senior BM Jazz Trumpet Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Strike / Set Lab
01:00pm~03:00pm Jazz Lab Jazzfest rec. Session
03:00pm~04:00pm Strike
04:00pm~05:30pm Meagan Gaskill rec session. Own Gear
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Nohemi Perez-Barradas Junior BME Violin Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Nohemi Perez-Barradas Junior BME Violin Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Samantha Weiskind Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Samantha Weiskind Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
09:00pm~09:30pm strike
09:30pm~11:00pm Lin Ye Piano Rec own gear
14
07:00am~07:30am Daylight Saving Time
12:00pm~12:30pm Set - Thomas LaMon Junior BA Cello Recital dress rehearsal
12:30pm~01:30pm Thomas LaMon Junior BA Cello Recital dress rehearsal
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - Alexandra Goad Senior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
02:00pm~03:00pm Alexandra Goad Senior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~03:30pm Strike
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Grayson Abend Junior BME Voice Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Grayson Abend Junior BME Voice Recital
05:30pm~06:00pm room rest
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Jamey Boezi Junior BME Horn Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Jamey Boezi Junior BME Horn Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm strike
15
08:30am~09:00am Set - Alexander Sanso DMA Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
09:00am~10:00am Alexander Sanso DMA Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~10:30am Set
10:30am~12:30pm Hold Chenyu Wang Recording Session w/ Rec Services
04:30pm~05:00pm Set- Sarah Kline Junior BA Oboe Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Sarah Kline Junior BA Oboe Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~06:30pm Strike
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Anna Dorey Senior BM Horn Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Anna Dorey Senior BM Horn Recital dress rehearsal
09:00pm~09:30pm Strike
16
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
04:30pm~05:00pm Set - Dallas Carpenter MM Double Bass Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Dallas Carpenter MM Double Bass Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~06:30pm strike
06:30pm~08:30pm Meagan Gaskill rec session. Own gear
17
08:00am~09:00am Dr. White-Smith's string ensemble coaching
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:30pm~05:00pm Set S.O.
05:00pm~07:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture
07:00pm~07:30pm Strike
18
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~02:30pm S.O. WB sectional 1:50-2:35
03:00pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 3PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
05:00pm~08:00pm set Jazzfest
08:00pm~10:30pm Jazzfest Concert: OSU Jaztet w/ Christian Howes
19
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Set - Ruth Peart Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
02:30pm~03:30pm Ruth Peart Junior BM Voice Recital dress rehearsal
03:30pm~04:00pm room rest
04:00pm~05:00pm Hold Jazzfest
05:00pm~08:00pm set Jazzfest
08:00pm~10:30pm Jazzfest Concert: OSU Jazz Ensemble w/Camille Thurman
20
09:30am~11:30am Set - Jesse Lung Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
11:30am~12:30pm Jesse Lung Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
12:30pm~01:00pm Strike
01:00pm~02:00pm Set - Alexandra Goad Senior BM Flute Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Alexandra Goad Senior BM Flute Recital
03:00pm~04:00pm Set - Thomas LaMon Junior BA Cello Recital
04:00pm~04:30pm Thomas LaMon Junior BA Cello Recital
04:30pm~05:00pm Strike
05:00pm~06:00pm Mitch Staples
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Ruth Peart Junior BM Voice Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Ruth Peart Junior BM Voice Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm room rest
08:00pm~08:30pm Set - Haozheng Li Senior BM Violin Recital dress rehearsal
08:30pm~09:30pm Haozheng Li Senior BM Violin Recital dress rehearsal
21
11:00am~12:00pm Set - Dallas Carpenter MM Double Bass Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Dallas Carpenter MM Double Bass Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm strike
01:30pm~03:30pm Meagan Gaskill rec session. Own gear
04:00pm~05:00pm Set- Sarah Kline Junior BA Oboe Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Sarah Kline Junior BA Oboe Recital
05:30pm~06:30pm Set - Alexander Sanso DMA Trumpet Recital
06:30pm~07:30pm Alexander Sanso DMA Trumpet Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Set - Anna Dorey Senior BM Horn Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm Anna Dorey Senior BM Horn Recital
09:30pm~10:00pm strike
22
10:30am~11:30am Set
11:30am~12:30pm Jazz Combo series
12:30pm~02:00pm Do not Book, Set for Jazz
02:00pm~04:00pm Set - Tobin Shumrick Senior Jazz Saxophone Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Tobin Shumrick Senior Jazz Saxophone Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Strike
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Jiwoon Choi DMA Flute Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Jiwoon Choi DMA Flute Recital dress rehearsal
09:00pm~09:30pm Strike
23
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Samantha Weiskind Junior BME Voice Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Samantha Weiskind Junior BME Voice Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm room rest
24
08:00am~09:00am Dr. White-Smith's string ensemble coaching
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Set - Zhenel Rawlinson Junior BA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
02:30pm~03:30pm Zhenel Rawlinson Junior BA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
03:30pm~04:00pm room rest
04:30pm~05:00pm Set S.O.
05:00pm~06:30pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture
06:30pm~07:00pm Concert Live Stream
07:00pm~07:30pm Strike
25
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~02:30pm S.O. WB sectional 1:50-2:35
03:00pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 3PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Erin Dowler MM Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Erin Dowler MM Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~08:30pm Strike and Set Nathan Murta Clarinet recital dress rehearsal
08:30pm~09:30pm Nathan Murta Junior BM Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
09:30pm~10:00pm rest/Strike
26
09:30am~11:00am Health&Inequality Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Surv Econometric 1 Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~02:00pm Sustain Urbanism Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Mitch Staples
03:00pm~04:00pm Set - Jia Qi Liu DMA Clarinet Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Jia Qi Liu DMA Clarinet Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Zhenel Rawlinson Junior BA Voice Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm Zhenel Rawlinson Junior BA Voice Recital
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Elizabeth Arteta Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~08:00pm Elizabeth Arteta Junior BME Voice Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~08:30pm room rest
27
02:30pm~03:00pm Set - Haozheng Li Senior BM Violin Recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~04:00pm Haozheng Li Senior BM Violin Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike
04:30pm~05:00pm Set - Ben Syme Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Ben Syme Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Elizabeth Arteta Junior BME Voice Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Elizabeth Arteta Junior BME Voice Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm Room Rest
28
08:00am~11:00am Mike Torres Rec Session, Own Gear.
11:30am~01:30pm Jiwoon Choi Rec session. Own gear
02:00pm~04:00pm Set - Ben Syme Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital
04:00pm~04:30pm Ben Syme Junior BME Jazz Saxophone Recital
04:30pm~05:00pm Strike
05:30pm~06:00pm Set - Liam Botos Junior BM Violin Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Liam Botos Junior BM VIolin Recital dress rehearsal
07:00pm~07:30pm Set - Jordan Drinnon Junior BA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~08:30pm Jordan Drinnon Junior BA Voice Recital dress rehearsal
08:30pm~09:00pm Strike
29
08:30am~09:00am Set - Gabrielle Valladares DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
09:00am~10:00am Gabrielle Valladares DMA Clarinet Recital dress rehearsal
10:30am~11:30am Set
11:30am~12:30pm Jazz Combo series
12:30pm~01:00pm Strike
01:00pm~01:30pm set
02:00pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony Performance
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Nathan Murta Senior BM Clarinet Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Nathan Murta Senior BM Clarinet Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm Strike/rest
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:30pm~08:00pm set
08:00pm~09:30pm Trombone Choir concert
30
08:00am~09:30am Intro Language Sci Lecture 8:00AM - 9:20AM
09:30am~11:00am PHR 3530 - 15853 Drgs & Hmn Enhncmt Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:00am~12:30pm Assess Sustainable Lecture 11:10AM - 12:30PM
12:30pm~01:30pm set 12:30-1p
01:30pm~04:00pm Univ Sym Orch Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Strike S.O.
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Erin Dowler MM Clarinet Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Erin Dowler MM Clarinet Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Set - Chenyu Wang DMA Piano recital dress rehearsal
07:30pm~09:30pm Chenyu Wang DMA Piano recital dress rehearsal
31
07:00am~07:30am Spring Break Day #2
08:30am~09:00am Set - Drew Speas Junior BME Cello Recital dress rehearsal
09:00am~10:00am Drew Speas Junior BME Cello Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~10:30am Strike/rest
10:30am~03:30pm Hold for recital needs
06:00pm~07:00pm set-Jiwoon Choi DMA Flute Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Jiwoon Choi DMA Flute Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm Rest/Strike
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Feb 26
|
Feb 27
|
Feb 28
|
Mar 01
|
Mar 02
|
Mar 03
|
[
Mar 04
]
|
Mar 05
|
Mar 06
|
Mar 07
|
Mar 08
|
Mar 09
|
Mar 10
|
Mar 11
View Week:
Jan 31
|
Feb 07
|
Feb 14
|
Feb 21
|
[
Feb 28
]
|
Mar 07
|
Mar 14
|
Mar 21
|
Mar 28
View Month:
Jan 2021
|
Feb 2021
|
[
Mar 2021
]
|
Apr 2021
|
May 2021
|
Jun 2021
|
Jul 2021
|
Aug 2021
|
Sep 2021