OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
013
109
110
111 Midi Lab
212 Piano Lab
213
216 (Piano Lab 2)
312
316
317
318
October 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2018 - X Past HU rooms - 213
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
2
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
3
4
06:00pm~08:00pm PMA
5
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
6
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
7
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
8
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
9
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
10
12:00pm~06:00pm Bass Day
11
12
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
13
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
14
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
15
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
16
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
17
18
19
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
20
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
21
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
22
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
23
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
24
25
26
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
27
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
28
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
29
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
30
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Nov 21
|
Nov 22
|
Nov 23
|
Nov 24
|
Nov 25
|
Nov 26
|
[
Nov 27
]
|
Nov 28
|
Nov 29
|
Nov 30
|
Dec 01
|
Dec 02
|
Dec 03
|
Dec 04
View Week:
Oct 28
|
Nov 04
|
Nov 11
|
Nov 18
|
[
Nov 25
]
|
Dec 02
|
Dec 09
|
Dec 16
|
Dec 23
View Month:
Sep 2018
|
Oct 2018
|
[
Nov 2018
]
|
Dec 2018
|
Jan 2019
|
Feb 2019
|
Mar 2019
|
Apr 2019
|
May 2019