OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
013
109
110
111 Midi Lab
212 Piano Lab
213
216 (Piano Lab 2)
312
316
317
318
September 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
November 2018
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
October 2018 - X Past HU rooms - 213
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
07:00pm~09:00pm Peter Gooch rehearsal
2
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
07:00pm~09:00pm Peter Gooch rehearsal
3
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
4
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
5
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
6
12:00pm~03:00pm Peter Gooch rehearsal
7
8
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
9
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
10
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
11
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
12
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
13
14
15
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
07:00pm~09:00pm Peter Gooch Audition Prep
16
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
17
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
07:00pm~09:00pm Peter Gooch Audition Prep
18
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
19
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
20
21
22
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
23
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
24
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
25
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~04:00pm Jazz Ens Sectional
06:30pm~08:00pm CW Sectionals
26
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2241 - 13791 Music History 2 Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Suzanne Jennison Lessons
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
27
28
29
08:00am~09:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10187 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 8:00AM - 8:55AM
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10190 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
04:00pm~05:00pm Austin Ahlbron WW Quintet rehearsal
30
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2252 - 10197 Histry Rock & Roll Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2224 - 10219 Aural Training 1 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Ted Clark Lessons
01:30pm~02:00pm Hold Kat Rohrer Rehearsal
04:00pm~07:00pm MUSIC 8879 - 35385 Sem Mus Higher Edu Seminar 4:10PM - 6:48PM Hughes Hall 213
31
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2250 - 15715 Music Cultures Recitation 9:10AM - 10:05AM Hughes Hall 213 2
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 3370 - 14192 Mus for Elem Tchr Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Grad. Woodwind Quintet rehearsal
01:30pm~03:00pm MUSIC 1101.02 - 10209 Voice-GroupInst 1 Lecture 1:50PM - 2:45PM
03:00pm~04:00pm WGC Sectional
07:00pm~09:00pm Peter Gooch coaching
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Oct 03
|
Oct 04
|
Oct 05
|
Oct 06
|
Oct 07
|
Oct 08
|
[
Oct 09
]
|
Oct 10
|
Oct 11
|
Oct 12
|
Oct 13
|
Oct 14
|
Oct 15
|
Oct 16
View Week:
Sep 09
|
Sep 16
|
Sep 23
|
Sep 30
|
[
Oct 07
]
|
Oct 14
|
Oct 21
|
Oct 28
|
Nov 04
View Month:
Aug 2018
|
Sep 2018
|
[
Oct 2018
]
|
Nov 2018
|
Dec 2018
|
Jan 2019
|
Feb 2019
|
Mar 2019
|
Apr 2019