OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
March 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2020 - Auditoria - XX past Hu Aud
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
07:00am~08:00am Flute Troupe 7p @ Waterford Towers.
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Hold B. Ballenger Mtg.
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - William Erickson Senior BM Clarinet Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm William Erickson Senior BM Clarinet Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Nathan Murta Junior BM Clarinet Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Nathan Murta Junior BM Clarinet Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm Set - Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm~10:00pm Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
2
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2253 - 33848 Intro to Jazz Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm MUSIC 2215.01 - 23876 Symphony Orchestra Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Noah Wise Junior BM Clarinet Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Noah Wise Junior BM Clarinet Recital
05:30pm~06:30pm Set - Logan Howe Junior BM Clarinet Recital
06:30pm~07:00pm Logan Howe Junior BM Clarinet Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Set - Michael Blaha Junior BM Clarinet Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm Michael Blaha Junior BM Clarinet Recital
08:30pm~09:00pm Set - Zhanxiang Zhang MM Piano Solo Recital dress rehearsal
09:00pm~11:00pm Zhanxiang Zhang MM Piano Solo Recital dress rehearsal
3
07:00am~07:30am COFA Flute Festival
07:30am~08:00am Bands in Mershon
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 3022/ 3422 Music Theory 4 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2202/2222 Music Theory 2 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Set - Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
02:30pm~04:00pm Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
04:00pm~06:00pm COFA Master class
06:00pm~08:00pm Set
08:00pm~10:00pm Jazz Combos
4
07:00am~07:30am COFA Flute Festival
07:30am~08:00am Bands In Mershon
08:00am~24:00 COFA, 109,13
5
07:00am~08:00am Bands in Mershon
08:00am~08:30am Set - Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital dress rehearsal
08:30am~10:00am Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~11:00am Set - Noah Jockett Junior BME Tuba Recital
11:00am~11:30am Noah Jockett Junior BME Tuba Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Set - Jacob Pauley Junior BME Trombone Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm Jacob Pauley Junior BME Trombone Recital
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Zhanxiang Zhang MM Piano Solo Recital
03:00pm~04:30pm Zhanxiang Zhang MM Piano Solo Recital
05:00pm~07:00pm Set - Samuel George BM/BME Junior JazzGuitar Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Samuel Goerge BM/BME Junior JazzGuitar Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Strike
08:30pm~09:00pm Set - Andrew Brathwaite Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
09:00pm~10:30pm Andrew Brathwaite Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
6
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022/3422 Music Theory 4 Non Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
01:30pm~02:30pm Mitch Staples
03:00pm~04:00pm Set - Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital
04:00pm~05:30pm Yiman Weng MM Solo Piano Recital
05:30pm~10:00pm Percussion Ensemble Concert 8p
7
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2253 - 33848 Intro to Jazz Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm MUSIC 2215.01 - 23876 Symphony Orchestra Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~09:00pm CSYO rehearsal and final concert
8
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Stage Crew Meeting
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Adam Steere Junior BME Bassoon Recital
05:00pm~05:30pm Adam Steere Junior BME Bassoon Recital
06:30pm~07:30pm Set - Lauren Walker Junior BME Saxophone Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm Lauren Walker Junior BME Saxophone Recital
08:00pm~10:00pm Set - Andrew Brathwaite Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
10:00pm~11:00pm Andrew Brathwaite Senior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
9
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2253 - 33848 Intro to Jazz Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm MUSIC 2215.01 - 23876 Symphony Orchestra Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Set - Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital dress rehearsal
04:30pm~06:00pm Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital dress rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Zach Irwin Junior BM Trombone Recital
07:00pm~07:30pm Zach Irwin Junior BM Trombone Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Set - Ryan Adams MM Voice Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm Ryan Adams MM Voice Recital
10
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 3022/ 3422 Music Theory 4 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2202/2222 Music Theory 2 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~02:30pm Mitch Staples
02:30pm~03:00pm Set - Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
03:00pm~05:00pm Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Shelby Martell Junior BA Voice Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm Shelby Martell Junior BA Voice Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Nic Watkins Senior BM Voice Recital
08:00pm~09:00pm Set - Nic Watkins Senior BM Voice Recital
11
07:00am~08:00am Spring Game
10:00am~12:00pm Set - Mason Illig Senior BM Jazz Trombone Recital
12:00pm~01:00pm Mason Illig Senior BM Jazz Trombone Recital
01:00pm~01:30pm strike
01:30pm~02:00pm Set - Pufan Wang DMA Piano Recital dress rehearsal
02:00pm~04:00pm Pufan Wang DMA Piano Recital dress rehearsal
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Changyue Liu Junior BM Piano Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Set Composer's Workshop
08:00pm~10:00pm Composer's Workshop
12
07:00am~08:00am Easter
13
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022/3422 Music Theory 4 Non Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
01:30pm~02:30pm Piano Move
02:30pm~04:30pm Hold for concerto rehearsal
04:30pm~05:30pm Set - Scott Snyder Junior BME Saxophone Recital
05:30pm~06:00pm Scott Snyder Junior BME Saxophone Recital
06:00pm~06:30pm Hold Set
06:30pm~07:30pm Flute Studio Recital
07:30pm~08:00pm set
08:00pm~10:00pm Trombone Studio recital
14
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2253 - 33848 Intro to Jazz Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm MUSIC 2215.01 - 23876 Symphony Orchestra Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~04:30pm Mitch Staples
05:00pm~06:00pm Set - Pufan Wang DMA Piano Recital
06:00pm~07:30pm Pufan Wang DMA Piano Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Set
08:30pm~09:30pm Saxophone Studio Recital
15
07:00am~08:00am Jazz at Mirror Lake
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Stage Crew Meeting
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:30pm Hold Tim Donel
03:30pm~10:30pm Hold Jazz rain location
16
07:00am~07:30am Jazz at Mirror Lake
09:30am~11:00am MUSIC 2253 - 33848 Intro to Jazz Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm MUSIC 2215.01 - 23876 Symphony Orchestra Lecture 1:50PM - 3:55PM
04:00pm~05:00pm Mitch Staples
05:00pm~08:00pm Hold Jazz rain location
08:00pm~08:30pm Strike
08:30pm~09:00pm Set - Greg Eberwine Senior BM Horn Recital dress rehearsal;
09:00pm~10:30pm Greg Eberwine Senior BM Horn Recital dress rehearsal
17
07:00am~08:00am Spring Visit Day
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 3022/ 3422 Music Theory 4 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2202/2222 Music Theory 2 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~02:00pm MUSIC 2252 - 23827 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Sunghwan Kim DMA Piano Concerto Recital
03:00pm~04:00pm Sunghwan Kim DMA Piano Concerto Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Set - Yushan Ying MM Piano Recital
05:00pm~06:00pm Yushan Ying MM Piano Recital
06:00pm~07:00pm Set - Alexandria Schmidt DMA Voice Recital
07:00pm~08:00pm Alexandria Schmidt DMA Voice Recital
08:00pm~08:30pm Set and public entry - Sarah Peterson Junior BME Voice Recital
08:30pm~09:30pm Sarah Peterson Junior BME Voice Recital
18
09:00am~06:00pm Double Reed Honors Inv.
06:00pm~06:30pm Set - Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
06:30pm~08:30pm Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital dress rehearsal
11:30pm~24:00 Choirs Moved.
19
09:00am~10:00am Set - Greg Eberwine Senior BM Horn Recital
10:00am~11:00am Greg Eberwine Senior BM Horn Recital
11:30am~12:00pm set
12:00pm~03:00pm Community Orchestra rehearsal
03:00pm~04:00pm Community Orchestra Concert
04:00pm~06:00pm Set/Rehearsal
06:00pm~07:00pm Buckeye Philharmonic Concert
07:00pm~08:00pm strike
08:00pm~09:00pm Set - Peyton Sandri Senior BM Flute Recital
09:00pm~10:00pm Peyton Sandri Senior BM Flute Recital
20
07:00am~08:00am Last Day of Classes
09:00am~10:00am MUSIC 2240 - 23822 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
10:00am~11:30am MUSIC 2242 - 24481 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:30pm MUSIC 3022/3422 Music Theory 4 Non Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
01:30pm~02:00pm Mitch Staples
02:00pm~03:00pm Set - Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital
03:00pm~04:30pm Yu Qian DMA Solo Piano Recital
04:30pm~05:00pm Set - Qianni Yang DMA Solo Piano Recital
05:00pm~06:30pm Qianni Yang DMA Solo Piano Recital
06:30pm~07:00pm Set - Shitong Zigler DMA Piano Recital
07:00pm~08:30pm Shitong Zigler DMA Piano Recital
21
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
09:00am~09:30am Set - TPE
09:30am~11:00am Theory Placement Exam
12:30pm~04:30pm Concerto Competition
22
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
23
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
24
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
10:00am~12:00pm Confirmed Mus 2240 Final
25
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
26
07:00am~08:00am Semester Class Extension
27
07:00am~08:00am Finals
08:00am~10:00am confirmed Mus 2253 final
28
07:00am~08:00am Finals
12:30pm~01:00pm Set TPE
01:00pm~02:30pm Theory Placement Exam
29
07:00am~08:00am Finals
30
07:00am~08:00am Finals
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Apr 06
|
Apr 07
|
Apr 08
|
Apr 09
|
Apr 10
|
Apr 11
|
[
Apr 12
]
|
Apr 13
|
Apr 14
|
Apr 15
|
Apr 16
|
Apr 17
|
Apr 18
|
Apr 19
View Week:
Mar 15
|
Mar 22
|
Mar 29
|
Apr 05
|
[
Apr 12
]
|
Apr 19
|
Apr 26
|
May 03
|
May 10
View Month:
Feb 2020
|
Mar 2020
|
[
Apr 2020
]
|
May 2020
|
Jun 2020
|
Jul 2020
|
Aug 2020
|
Sep 2020
|
Oct 2020