OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
N160 Ens Reh/Perf Hall
N300 Lg Class/Perf Space
November 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
December 2023
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
January 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
December 2023 - TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces - N160 Ens Reh/Perf Hall
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
08:00am~09:00am ASC Survey Class
09:00am~10:00am Mus 2252 Recitation
12:30pm~01:30pm Percussion Ensemble
01:30pm~02:30pm Wind Symphony
2
07:00am~05:00pm Audition Day
06:00pm~08:30pm Polly Regan - percussion
3
04:00pm~05:30pm National Trumpet Competition rehearsal
4
10:00am~11:00am Mus 3351 lecture
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphonic Band
05:00pm~05:30pm Set
05:30pm~07:00pm Campus Orchestra
07:00pm~09:30pm BPO Rehearsal
09:30pm~10:30pm Lucas Snouffer rehearsal
5
08:00am~09:00am Mus 2261.07
09:30am~11:00am Mus 5664
12:30pm~01:30pm Percussion Ensemble
01:30pm~03:30pm Mike Smith Rec Session
03:30pm~04:00pm Set
04:00pm~06:30pm Percussion Ensemble
06:30pm~07:00pm Set
07:00pm~08:30pm Univ Band
6
10:00am~11:00am Mus 3351 lecture
11:30am~12:30pm Juliet White-Smith Student Wellness session
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphonic Band
04:30pm~05:00pm Set
05:00pm~10:00pm Percussion Ensemble
7
10:00am~11:00am Horn studio - Henniss
03:00pm~05:00pm Set Juries
8
08:00am~10:00am Music 5664 exam
10:30am~12:30pm Kalie Dawson rehearsal
9
10:00am~11:30am Noah Landrum rehearsal
12:00pm~02:00pm Tres Perkins
02:00pm~04:30pm Polly Regan - percussion
07:00pm~09:00pm Mary Paydock - percussion rehearsal
10
11:00am~01:00pm Tres Perkins
02:00pm~03:30pm Nick Schnitzspahn recording
03:30pm~08:00pm Percussion Club mock juries
11
09:00am~02:00pm Percussion Juries
02:00pm~05:00pm Horn/Trumpet Juries
07:00pm~09:00pm Mary Paydock - percussion rehearsal
12
08:00am~10:00am Music 2261.07 Exam
10:00am~01:00pm Horn/Trumpet Juries
02:00pm~03:30pm Erin Rybinski percussion recording
03:30pm~04:30pm Stephen Alexander recording
13
08:30am~01:30pm Percussion Juries
01:30pm~02:00pm Set
02:00pm~04:00pm Symphonic Band rehearsal (in lieu of exam)
04:30pm~06:00pm Erin Rybinski percussion recording
06:30pm~08:30pm Kye Pyeatt rehearsal
08:30pm~10:00pm TJ Mann
14
08:00am~10:00am Tres Perkins
10:00am~01:00pm Percussion Juries
03:30pm~05:00pm Ben Kerger rehearsal
05:00pm~07:00pm Kye Pyeatt rehearsal
07:00pm~08:30pm Matt Hanson Recording
15
08:00am~03:00pm Office of Academic Affairs
16
09:30am~12:30pm Sam Sherer rehearsal
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Dec 12
|
Dec 13
|
Dec 14
|
Dec 15
|
Dec 16
|
Dec 17
|
[
Dec 18
]
|
Dec 19
|
Dec 20
|
Dec 21
|
Dec 22
|
Dec 23
|
Dec 24
|
Dec 25
View Week:
Nov 19
|
Nov 26
|
Dec 03
|
Dec 10
|
[
Dec 17
]
|
Dec 24
|
Dec 31
|
Jan 07
|
Jan 14
View Month:
Oct 2023
|
Nov 2023
|
[
Dec 2023
]
|
Jan 2024
|
Feb 2024
|
Mar 2024
|
Apr 2024
|
May 2024
|
Jun 2024