OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
March 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2024
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2024 - Auditoria - 200WG Weigel Aud.
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
11:00am~11:30am set
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~01:00pm Tune piano
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
2
08:30am~09:00am Set - Austin Spillman MM Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
09:00am~10:00am Austin Spillman MM Saxophone Recital dress rehearsal
10:00am~11:00am Tune piano
11:00am~11:30am set
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphony Orchestra
04:00pm~04:30pm to 174 CSO Chamber Strings
04:30pm~07:30pm set Gospel Concert
07:30pm~11:00pm Gospel Choir Concert
3
08:30am~11:00am Audio Set-up
11:00am~11:30am Set - Violin candidate #1
11:30am~12:30pm Violin Candidate #1 recital
12:30pm~01:00pm Piano tuning
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony w/Tech
04:00pm~06:30pm Do not book. WS on Stage
06:30pm~09:30pm WS Full Tech Rehearsal
4
07:00am~08:00am CBDNA in Wg, 120,160,300 1p-10p
09:00am~11:30am hold for CBDNA Set
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
12:30pm~====> CBDNA in Wg, 2:30p/8p
5
<====~12:30am CBDNA in Wg, 2:30p/8p
07:00am~08:00am CBDNA in Wg, 120,160,300 1p-10p
09:00am~11:30am hold for CBDNA Set
12:00pm~12:30pm Set
12:30pm~06:30pm CBDNA 1:30/4:30
06:30pm~07:30pm set
07:30pm~10:00pm Wind Symphony CBDN Concert
6
07:00am~11:00am CBDNA 120. 160, Wg aud 177, 174 closing concert @ 2p
11:00am~05:00pm CBDNA 11:00am/2:00p
05:00pm~24:00 Strike/ Do not Book
7
11:30am~12:00pm Set - Rebecca Dunn Junior BME Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
12:00pm~01:00pm Rebecca Dunn Junior BME Trumpet Recital dress rehearsal
05:30pm~09:30pm Percussion Dress Rehearsal
8
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
05:00pm~07:30pm Percussion Ensemble Concert
07:30pm~09:30pm Percussion Ensemble Concert
09:30pm~10:00pm strike
9
07:00am~08:00am Jazz At Mirror Lake: Combos
08:00am~09:00am Window cleaning
09:30am~10:30am violin candidate masterclass
10:30am~11:00am violin candidate mtg with faculty
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphony Orchestra
04:30pm~06:30pm CSO Chamber Strings
06:30pm~07:00pm Set
07:00pm~09:00pm UB Dress Rehearsal
10
07:00am~08:00am Jazz At Mirror Lake: Lab/Workshop
11:00am~11:30am set
11:30am~12:30pm violin candidate rehearsal & recital
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
05:00pm~06:00pm Univ Chorus Rehearsal
08:00pm~09:00pm Set - Austin Spillman MM Saxophone Recital
09:00pm~10:00pm Austin Spillman MM Saxophone Recital
11
07:00am~08:00am Jazz at Mirror Lake: Ensemble
09:30am~12:30pm Hold for Masterclass
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphony Orchestra
04:00pm~06:30pm Hold Percussion Ensemble from 160
06:30pm~07:00pm Set
07:00pm~09:00pm UB Dress Rehearsal
12
07:00am~08:00am Spring Visit Day
08:00am~11:30am Spring Visit Day
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~02:30pm Symphonic Band
02:30pm~03:00pm Set - Women's Glee 2:45 pm
03:00pm~04:00pm Women's Glee Club
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
13
07:00am~08:00am Spring Game
14
10:00am~11:00am Set - Trumpet Recitals
11:00am~11:30am Zach Heffner Junior BM Trumpet Recital
11:30am~12:00pm Set - Rebecca Dunn Junior BME Trumpet Recital
12:00pm~12:30pm Rebecca Dunn Junior BME Trumpet Recital
12:30pm~01:00pm Set- Matthew Pileski Senior BM Trumpet Recital
01:00pm~02:00pm Matthew Pileski Senior BM Trumpet Recital
02:30pm~03:30pm Conor McMullen Senior BME Trumpet recital
03:30pm~04:00pm Set - Alessandro Nocera Senior BME Trumpet Recital
04:00pm~05:00pm Alessandro Nocera Senior BME Trumpet Recital
05:00pm~07:00pm Trumpet Recitals
15
07:00am~10:30am Roof hatch work - FOD
10:30am~11:30am Set combos.
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
05:00pm~07:30pm Set / Rehearsal @5:20
07:30pm~09:30pm Campus Orchestra Concert
16
09:30am~10:30am Violin candidate rehearsal & recital
10:30am~11:00am Violin candidate mtg with faculty
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphony Orchestra
04:00pm~04:30pm Tim Donel
04:30pm~06:30pm Do Not Book. Set for Concert
06:30pm~07:30pm Set SO Concert
07:30pm~09:30pm Symphony Orchestra Concert
17
07:00am~07:30am MGC/WGC @ Hudson HS
10:30am~11:30am Set
11:30am~01:00pm Awards Convocation
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm SB
04:00pm~06:30pm Hold SB Set on Stage
06:30pm~07:30pm set
07:30pm~10:00pm Symphonic Band Concert
18
09:30am~10:30am Cello candidate masterclass
10:30am~11:00am cello candidate mtg w/faculty
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Symphony Orchestra
04:00pm~05:00pm Set CW/UB
05:00pm~07:30pm Do Not Book Set for concert/DR
07:30pm~10:00pm UB/CW Concert
19
09:30am~10:30am Cello candidate warm up
10:30am~11:30am Cello candidate rehearse & recital
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~02:00pm Set
02:00pm~02:30pm Chorale 1:50 pm
02:30pm~03:00pm Set - Women's Glee 2:45 pm
03:00pm~04:00pm Women's Glee Club
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
06:30pm~07:30pm Set
07:30pm~09:00pm Trombone Choir/Chamber Ensemble Recital
20
02:00pm~05:00pm Hold for Dress Rehearsal
05:00pm~07:30pm Set
07:30pm~10:00pm MGC/WGC Concert
21
07:00am~08:00am 3p SOM "Counterpoints" Series at Wexner Center
12:00pm~03:00pm Set/DR
03:00pm~05:30pm Univ Chorus and Chorale
05:30pm~07:30pm Set - Joshua Sommers Junior BA Jazz Percussion Recital
07:30pm~08:30pm Joshua Sommers Junior BA Jazz Percussion Recital
22
10:30am~11:30am Francesca Wantuch
11:30am~12:30pm Studio
01:00pm~01:30pm Set
01:30pm~04:00pm Wind Symphony
04:00pm~05:00pm Men's Glee Club
06:30pm~07:30pm Kathy Jones recording session
23
07:00am~08:00am Reading Day
09:00am~09:30am Set
09:30am~10:30am Cello candidate masterclass
10:30am~11:00am cello candidate mtg w/faculty
01:00pm~03:00pm Set/DR
03:00pm~04:30pm BPO concert
04:30pm~06:30pm CSO Chamber Strings
06:30pm~09:00pm CSO Chamber Strings and Junior Strings Concert
24
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
10:00am~10:30am set
10:30am~11:30am Cello Candidate 10:30 DR/ 11a Recital
11:30am~01:30pm Tim Donel
25
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
01:00pm~04:30pm Voice Juries
26
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
01:00pm~04:30pm Voice Juries
27
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
28
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
09:00am~03:00pm Phi Mu Alpha Initiation
29
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
30
07:00am~08:00am Finals/Juries
11:30am~02:30pm MUS 2262.11 Final Exam
04:00pm~06:00pm Wind Symphony exam hold
<< Go To Month Before
Go To This Month
Go To Month After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Apr 05
|
Apr 06
|
Apr 07
|
Apr 08
|
Apr 09
|
Apr 10
|
[
Apr 11
]
|
Apr 12
|
Apr 13
|
Apr 14
|
Apr 15
|
Apr 16
|
Apr 17
|
Apr 18
View Week:
Mar 10
|
Mar 17
|
Mar 24
|
Mar 31
|
[
Apr 07
]
|
Apr 14
|
Apr 21
|
Apr 28
|
May 05
View Month:
Feb 2024
|
Mar 2024
|
[
Apr 2024
]
|
May 2024
|
Jun 2024
|
Jul 2024
|
Aug 2024
|
Sep 2024
|
Oct 2024