OSU School of Music
Meeting Room Booking System
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
Help
Admin
Report
Search:
Unknown user
Areas
Auditoria
Non-Class Rooms
TMV Classrm/Perf Spaces
TMV Dedicated Dept. Rooms
TMV Reg Classrooms
Venues Outside SOM
WG rooms
X Bands Steinbrenner 161
X Past HU rooms
Rooms
200WG Weigel Aud.
N120 TMV Recital Hall
Xternal Off Campus Perf
XX past Hu Aud
March 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
May 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Auditoria - XX past Hu Aud
<< Go To Week Before
Go To This Week
Go To Week After >>
Time:
Sun
Apr 14
Mon
Apr 15
Tue
Apr 16
Wed
Apr 17
Thu
Apr 18
Fri
Apr 19
Sat
Apr 20
07:00am
07:30am
08:00am
Set Jazz
08:30am
09:00am
MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
MUSIC 2240 - 24269 Music History 1 Lecture 9:10AM - 10:05AM
09:30am
Set - Abigail Pryor Junior BME Tuba Recital
MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
MUSIC 2251 - 33623 Wrld Classical Mus Lecture 9:35AM - 10:55AM
10:00am
MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
MUSIC 2242 - 24949 Music History 3 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM
MUSIC 2022 - 24293 Lecture 10:20AM - 11:15AM Hughes Hall 100 MUSIC 2222 - 24259
10:30am
Abigail Pryor Junior BME Tuba Recital
11:00am
Set - Friedrichsen/Champion/Taylor Junior Tuba Recital
11:30am
Studio
Studio
Mitch Staples
Studio
Studio
12:00pm
Friedrichsen/Champion/Taylor Junior Tuba Recital
Set - Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba Recital
12:30pm
MUSIC 3022 - 24408 Lecture 12:40PM - 1:35PM
MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
MUSIC 2252 - 24274 Histry Rock & Roll Lecture 12:45PM - 2:05PM
01:00pm
Set
Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba Recital
01:30pm
Courtney Reymann dress rehearsal
02:00pm
Set - Abi Norman Junior BME Violin Recital
Tim Donel
Set - Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital
02:30pm
03:00pm
Abi Norman Junior BME Violin Recital
Hold Jazz Rain Location
Set - Andrew Brathwaite Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital
03:30pm
Set - Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
Hold Jazz Rain location
04:00pm
Set - Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital
Kayla Bradley Junior BM Flute Recital dress rehearsal
Set - Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn Recital
04:30pm
05:00pm
Peyton Sandri Junior BM Flute Recital
Andrew Brathwaite Junior BM Jazz Saxophone Recital
Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn Recital
05:30pm
Set - Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion Recital
06:00pm
Set - Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital
Set - Courtney Reymann Junior BME Voice recital
06:30pm
Flute-Principal Lecture 6:30PM - 7:25PM
07:00pm
Nicholas Watkins Junior BM Voice Recital
Set - Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital
Courtney Reymann Junior BME Voice recital
07:30pm
Ben Martin Junior BM Jazz Percussion Recital
Set - Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn recital dress rehearsal
Set - Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital
Set - Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba recital dress rehearsal
08:00pm
Strike
Benjamin Hottensmith DMA Horn recital dress rehearsal
Sarah Jaegers DMA Clarinet Recital
Austin Crumrine DMA Tuba recital dress rehearsal
08:30pm
Ian Bell DMA Bassoon Recital
09:00pm
Peter Gooch
09:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
<< Go To Week Before
Go To This Week
Go To Week After >>
Crew not needed
Internal
Front page entry
Public entry
View Day:
Apr 08
|
Apr 09
|
Apr 10
|
Apr 11
|
Apr 12
|
Apr 13
|
[
Apr 14
]
|
Apr 15
|
Apr 16
|
Apr 17
|
Apr 18
|
Apr 19
|
Apr 20
|
Apr 21
View Week:
Mar 17
|
Mar 24
|
Mar 31
|
Apr 07
|
[
Apr 14
]
|
Apr 21
|
Apr 28
|
May 05
|
May 12
View Month:
Feb 2019
|
Mar 2019
|
[
Apr 2019
]
|
May 2019
|
Jun 2019
|
Jul 2019
|
Aug 2019
|
Sep 2019
|
Oct 2019